Toggle Navigation
Northeastern Judicial Circuit
Hall And Dawson
Georgia
Close Navigation
About
The
Circuit
Northeastern Judicial Circuit
About the Circuit
Chief Judge
Jason J. Deal
Judges
Kathlene F. Gosselin
Bonnie Chessher Oliver
Clint G. Bearden
Lindsay H. Burton
Programs
&
Services
Accountability Courts
Court Administration
Clerk of Court
Dawson County
Hall County
District Attorney
Family Law Information Center
Family Violence / Protective Orders
Indigent Defense
Interpretive Services
Juvenile Court
Law Library
Magistrate Court
Dawson County
Hall County
Pretrial Services
Probate Court
Dawson County
Hall County
Probation
Felony
Misdemeanor Hall County
Public Defender
Solicitor-General
Hall County
State Court
Hall County
Helpful
Resources
Attorney Information
Courthouse Security
Job Opportunities
Courtroom Etiquette
How Do I...
Jury Duty
Live Stream
News
Remote Video Proceedings
Your Search
Breadcrumb
Home
Staff Directory
Search
Department
- Any -
Accountability Courts
Clerk of Court - Dawson County
Clerk of Court - Hall County
Court Administration
Departments
District Attorney
Family Law Information Center
Family Violence / Protective Orders
Helpful Resources
Indigent Defense
Interpretive Services
Juvenile Court
Law Library
Northeastern Judicial Circuit
Pretrial Services
Public Defender
Superior Court Judges
Accountability Courts
Name:
Heather Ashley
Position:
Lab Coordinator
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Larry A. Baldwin, II
Position:
Presiding Judge
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Clint G. Bearden
Position:
Presiding Judge - Echo Track
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jodi Bell
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Anna Bilello
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
(770) 718-5710
Email:
Name:
Richard Bosten
Position:
Coordinator
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Katie Bruner
Position:
Coordinator
Phone:
(770) 536-3837
Email:
Name:
Darrell Burns
Position:
Lab Technician
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Lindsey H. Burton
Position:
Presiding Judge - Bravo Track
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Jason J. Deal
Position:
Presiding Superior Court Judge - NEJC
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Jason J. Deal
Position:
Presiding Judge - Alpha & Tango Tracks
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Shannon Earls
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Suzanne Eberhardt
Position:
Lead Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Brett Fortenberry
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Ronesha Gillespie
Position:
Lab Technician
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Kathlene F. Gosselin
Position:
Presiding Judge - Delta Track
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Sam Griffin
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Judge Michelle Hall
Position:
Presiding Judge
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Alexander Haller
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Heather Herrington
Position:
Director
Phone:
(770) 536-3837
Email:
Name:
Shannon O'Carroll
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jordan Prost
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jasmine Roberts
Position:
Community Support Individual
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Jessica Simmons
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Angel Smith
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Hailey Solomon
Position:
Lead Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Ashley Spyers
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Nathan Strong
Position:
Case Manager
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Marisa Sullens
Position:
Coordinator
Phone:
(770) 718-5710
Email:
Name:
Judge Alison Toller
Position:
Presiding Judge
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Brandi Turpin
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Rico Vlastelic
Position:
Counselor
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Kimberly Wallace
Position:
Coordinator - Dawson County
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Ashely Watson
Position:
Coordinator
Phone:
(770) 531-4003
Email:
Name:
Gerald Wells
Position:
Lab Technician
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Rachel Williams-Clark
Position:
Coordinator
Phone:
(770) 536-3837
Email:
Name:
Suzanne Stanley
Position:
Assistant Director
Phone:
Email:
Clerk of Court - Dawson County
Name:
Justin Power
Position:
Clerk of Superior and Juvenile Court
Phone:
(706) 344-3510
Email:
Email
Clerk of Court - Hall County
Name:
Charles Baker
Position:
Clerk of Superior and State Court
Phone:
(770) 531-7025
Email:
Email
Court Administration
Name:
Jason Stephenson
Position:
Court Administrator
Phone:
(770) 532-1895
Email:
Name:
Katie Mincey
Position:
Deputy Court Administrator
Phone:
(770) 532-1895
Email:
Name:
Cyndi Hurst
Position:
Court Operations Division Director
Phone:
(770) 532-1895
Email:
Name:
Brad Williams
Position:
Judicial Accountability Division Director
Phone:
(678) 928-2904
Email:
District Attorney
Name:
Lee Darragh
Position:
District Attorney
Phone:
(770) 531-6965
Email:
Family Law Information Center
Name:
Cyndi Hurst
Position:
Court Operations Division Director
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Johanna Kiehl
Position:
Director
Phone:
(770) 531-2463
Email:
Indigent Defense
Name:
Cyndi Hurst
Position:
Court Operations Division Director
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Elisabeth Holitzner
Position:
Director
Phone:
(770) 531-7087
Email:
Interpretive Services
Name:
Cyndi Hurst
Position:
Court Operations Division Director
Phone:
Email:
Name:
Nadia Lopez-Sanchez
Position:
Interpretive Service Coordinator
Phone:
(770) 538-5375
Email:
Email
Juvenile Court
Name:
Alison Toller
Position:
Chief Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6927
Email:
Name:
Joe R. Diaz
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6927
Email:
Name:
Amber R. Sowers
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6927
Email:
Law Library
Name:
Susan Ray
Position:
Director
Phone:
770-533-7652
Email:
Email
Public Defender
Name:
Brad Morris
Position:
Circuit Public Defender
Phone:
(770) 718-5523
Email:
Superior Court Judges
Name:
Jason J. Deal
Position:
Chief Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6996
Email:
Email
Name:
Kathlene F. Gosselin
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6990
Email:
Email
Name:
Bonnie Chessher Oliver
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 297-2333
Email:
Email
Name:
Clint G. Bearden
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 538-5399
Email:
Email
Name:
Lindsay H. Burton
Position:
Judge
Phone:
(770) 531-6862
Email:
Email